?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Friending meme! - Teen Wolf Slash
a community for slash fic or art in the Teen Wolf fandom.
strokeof_genie
teenwolf_slash
strokeof_genie
Friending meme!
We're hosting a friending meme!

Fill it out and join in the fun!



Pimp it out! Banners made by the fabulous thefrozenheart!

Codes for each below:
















1. People are still playing on the ficlet challenge!
2. As a gentle reminder, please take a look at the FAQ and Rules before posting, new members!

Tags: ,

306 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
Page 1 of 2
[1] [2]
fotoshop_cutout From: fotoshop_cutout Date: August 31st, 2011 04:53 pm (UTC) (Link)
Name: Parkyr, Shiro either works.
Age: 21 years old.
Last song you listened to: Bruno Mars "The Other Side"

What do you love most about Teen Wolf?: the horror. Seriously, the first episode had me hooked at "dead body".
Favorite character(s) on the show: Lydia, by far.
Favorite moment(s) from the show: Stiles & Scott dealing with his wolfiness; Jackson in the locker room, having a hallucination; Scott's boss vs. the alpha.
Do you have an OTP?: Pretty much Derek/Stiles.
If you could decide what one of the characters would be dressed up as
for Halloween, who would you choose and what would they be?:
Jackson would be a fairy in a tutu.
Who is one guest star you'd like to see? Who would you like them to
play?:
Alan Rickman--I want to see him play either a kick-ass hunter or a kick-ass werewolf. Either would be acceptable.
How would you define lying?: Reclining in a horizontal position.

Is your journal public/flocked?: fics below R/NC-17 are public; personal and higher rated fics are f-locked.
What do you usually post about?: How much I suck x.x Haha, but really? Just random stuff.

Do you have a tumblr, a twitter, or anything else you'd like followers
on? If so, links:
N/A
Anything you want to add?: I'm a little shy?
Show me your favorite Teen Wolf gif or pic?:
faustaufsaug From: faustaufsaug Date: August 31st, 2011 09:52 pm (UTC) (Link)
That pic is so creepy, I can't even tell you XD
And yes, the show is pretty creepy in itself. I watched most of the episodes in the middle of the night with the window open. That was fun :D

Jackson in a fairy tutu? YES *high-fives*
olukemi From: olukemi Date: August 31st, 2011 05:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
Name: Ai
Age: Ohgod 29
Last song you listened to: this Fire by Franz Ferdinand

What do you love most about Teen Wolf?: That it doesn't take itself too seriously, even while managing to keep a good story going. Also, the eye candy, negl.
Favorite character(s) on the show: Stiles, Derek, and Lydia in that order.
Favorite moment(s) from the show: Pretty much any scene involving Stiles? The funny ones are great, but even the serious ones, like his talk with his dad are amazing.
Do you have an OTP?: Derek/Stiles. I'd been more open at the beginning of the season, but the writers just kept feeding the Derek/Stiles for me.
If you could decide what one of the characters would be dressed up as for Halloween, who would you choose and what would they be?: Derek, because he'd hate it. and he should be a ninja so he can skulk about in the dark all he wants.
Who is one guest star you'd like to see? Who would you like them to play?: I honestly can't think of anyone. Oh, mayb Katee Sakhoff. She'd be badass as a hunter or a female werewolf.
How would you define lying?: Being in a horizontal position?

Is your journal public/flocked?: Flocked.
What do you usually post about?: My life, my art, fannish things, boring stuff.

Do you have a tumblr, a twitter, or anything else you'd like followers on? If so, links: yabamena.tumblr.com
Anything you want to add?: I'm chock full of unpopular opinions, but beyond that, I'd say I'm your average geek.
Show me your favorite Teen Wolf gif or pic?:

chase_acow From: chase_acow Date: August 31st, 2011 09:07 pm (UTC) (Link)
I have to stop and stare at your icon every time you post. It's so pretty.

Also, I love ninja!Derek. : )
swing_set13 From: swing_set13 Date: August 31st, 2011 05:34 pm (UTC) (Link)
Name: Jen
Age: 25
Last song you listened to: Spotlight (Oh Nostalgia) - Patrick Stump

What do you love most about Teen Wolf?: Probably the banter, it always has me laughing and then ducking under the covers when the ominous music starts playing.
Favorite character(s) on the show: Stiles
Favorite moment(s) from the show: So hard to chose, I love the moments between Stiles and his dad, and Scott and Stiles trying to control Scott's werewolf problem and love just about everything with Derek, ah, Derek. And Allison is adorable. Jackson just needs about a million hugs.
Do you have an OTP?: Derek/Stiles, Danny/Jackson, Allison/Scott, Scott/Jackson - and probably more if you gave me enough of a push
If you could decide what one of the characters would be dressed up as for Halloween, who would you choose and what would they be?: Stiles, either as Batman or Little Red Riding Hood
Who is one guest star you'd like to see? Who would you like them to play?: That's a tough question, probably Jensen Ackles as a hunter who is on the side of the werewolves *shrugs*
How would you define lying?: horizontal in a bed ;D

Is your journal public/flocked?: mostly public with a few flocked posts about my life and such
What do you usually post about?: ficcage, AU lists of doom, fic rec lists of doom, fanmixes and random tidbits of my life and a little bit of baking - mostly pictures of deliciousness

Do you have a tumblr, a twitter, or anything else you'd like followers
on? If so, links:
Yes! ( tumblr ), ( dreamwidth ) and ( twitter )
Anything you want to add?: I ♥ tea.
Show me your favorite Teen Wolf gif or pic?:

thefrozenheart From: thefrozenheart Date: August 31st, 2011 06:15 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hi beautiful <3

Stiles, either as Batman or Little Red Riding Hood and That's a tough question, probably Jensen Ackles as a hunter who is on the side of the werewolves *shrugs* ... You're my soul mate!!

pyalgroundblz From: pyalgroundblz Date: August 31st, 2011 05:51 pm (UTC) (Link)
Name: Erin
Age: 18 yrs
Last song you listened to: What the Water Gave Me by Florence and the Machine

What do you love most about Teen Wolf?: Don't know, honestly? That the characters are updated versions of old stereotypes, and that the actors can actually act.
Favorite character(s) on the show: Stiles (mouth), Derek (hot), Allison (for being a likable love interest)
Favorite moment(s) from the show: Episode seven! :D The entire thing.
Do you have an OTP?: Not particularly. I mostly read Derek/Stiles, but I don't ship a lot for this show
If you could decide what one of the characters would be dressed up as for Halloween, who would you choose and what would they be?: Lydia as a sexy witch with little shadowy henchmen. Don't judge xD
Who is one guest star you'd like to see? Who would you like them to play?: Thinkthinkthink. Ooh, maybe Katie McGrath as flashback!Laura.
How would you define lying?: Varies depending on context.

Is your journal public/flocked?: Half and half. Personal entries flocked
What do you usually post about?: Reaction posts, spazzing and raging, fic and mixes, etc etc

Do you have a tumblr, a twitter, or anything else you'd like followers on? If so, links: Nope nope
Anything you want to add?: Hi :D
Show me your favorite Teen Wolf gif or pic?:

I has no gifs D: Have a screencap. Please enjoy my Movies and school work folders :)
faustaufsaug From: faustaufsaug Date: August 31st, 2011 09:58 pm (UTC) (Link)
I quickly googled Katie McGrath to make sure I was thinking about the right person. And yes, I agree, she would be great as flashback!Laura!
seydoux From: seydoux Date: August 31st, 2011 05:55 pm (UTC) (Link)
Name: Kira
Age: 24
Last song you listened to: Ryan Star "Right Now".

What do you love most about Teen Wolf?: The characters. It's the first show in a long time where I like basically all characters -- some more than others, yes, but I don't dislike any of them, which is a new experience.
Favorite character(s) on the show: Stiles, Lydia and Derek.
Favorite moment(s) from the show: Everything with Stiles in it, basically.
Do you have an OTP?: Stiles/Derek.
If you could decide what one of the characters would be dressed up as for Halloween, who would you choose and what would they be?:
1) I can totally picture Stiles dressed as a werewolf, running around being all rawr, and Scott and Derek just looking at him.
2) Stiles being dressed as superman, wearing a cape and pretending to fly around the room with his arm out.
Who is one guest star you'd like to see? Who would you like them to play?: n/a
How would you define lying?: A position that Derek has Stiles in fairly often when they are alone. Or, you know, to utter untruth knowingly with the intent to deceive. But I like the first option the best.

Is your journal public/flocked?: Flocked.
What do you usually post about?: RL stuff, my failed attempts at writing fics, music, tv shows, fandoms in general, etc.

Do you have a tumblr, a twitter, or anything else you'd like followers on? If so, links: tumblr, twitter, fic journal.
Anything you want to add?: I am a bit shy, but really really awesome! :D
Show me your favorite Teen Wolf gif or pic?:
thefrozenheart From: thefrozenheart Date: August 31st, 2011 07:07 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hi Kira!

Love you answers and I think you're a vampire diaries fan too right?! We share our LOVE for Stiles/Derek and I love your icon! So, friends?

I can totally picture Stiles dressed as a werewolf, running around being all rawr, and Scott and Derek just looking at him. That would be so fun!!!!!
thefrozenheart From: thefrozenheart Date: August 31st, 2011 06:11 pm (UTC) (Link)
Name: Naya
Age: 25
Last song you listened to: Raise your glass - Pink

What do you love most about Teen Wolf?: I love that is scary and fun.
Favorite character(s) on the show: Stiles, Derek and Lydia.
Favorite moment(s) from the show: All the scenes with Stiles and Derek.
Do you have an OTP?: Yep, Stiles/Derek
If you could decide what one of the characters would be dressed up as for Halloween, who would you choose and what would they be?: Stiles as Red Riding Hood!!!
Who is one guest star you'd like to see? Who would you like them to play?: Idk, Jensen Ackles as a hunter? (yeah I'm very creative lol)
How would you define lying?: Reclining in a horizontal position?! (under Derek's hot body)

Is your journal public/flocked?: graphics are public and everything else locked.
What do you usually post about?: Fandoms I'm into at the moment, personal feelings, boring stuff...

Do you have a tumblr, a twitter, or anything else you'd like followers on? If so, links: I have 2 tumblrs: thefrozenheart // normalbehavior // twitter
Anything you want to add?: I watch a lot of tv shows and I'm way too obsessed with Stiles/Derek, other than that I'm a cool person, I think :D
Show me your favorite Teen Wolf gif or pic?:



Edited at 2011-08-31 06:30 pm (UTC)
strokeof_genie From: strokeof_genie Date: August 31st, 2011 06:39 pm (UTC) (Link)
HI YOU

Your graphics are gorgeous, and if we weren't already friends I'd friend you again. ♥
_touched From: _touched Date: August 31st, 2011 06:12 pm (UTC) (Link)
Name: Suz
Age: Old enough to know better. ;)
Last song you listened to: Here With You, Dido (from the original Roswell soundtrack.)

What do you love most about Teen Wolf?: The fact that it's holy fuckin' amazing. lol. But, seriously I love how dark, primal, and gritty it really is. It's not just some cheaply hilariously done thing. It's like really kind of...awesome.
Favorite character(s) on the show: Be right back, while Derek and Stiles fight over this top spot. lol. Let's just say I LOVE BOTH OF THEM and leave it at that, m'kay!
Favorite moment(s) from the show: Anytime my pretty boys invaded each other's space. lol. Oh, and the end because I sort of did and didn't see that coming with Derek. Good Gah!
Do you have an OTP?: Yes. YES. And yes. Derek/Stiles. And maybe a little Scott/Stiles, too. Or ya know, maybe we could throw Jackson into the mix or something. idek. lol. I just go with it, it's an OT4 of some hot weirdness.
If you could decide what one of the characters would be dressed up as
for Halloween, who would you choose and what would they be?:
Fuck if I know, I like 'em as they are. lol.
Who is one guest star you'd like to see? Who would you like them to
play?:

How would you define lying?: When it's necessary in dire situations, maybe. In general...HELLS NO!

Is your journal public/flocked?: It's flocked, but I'm willing to add the cool kids. ;)
What do you usually post about?: Fandom stuff mostly, sprinkled with some occasional real life shit.

Do you have a tumblr, a twitter, or anything else you'd like followers
on? If so, links:
Yep, I have two tumblr's here and here and a twitter account here. So friend/follow away, please. I need more Teen Wolf fans/friends.
Anything you want to add?: Friend away, dude I totally need more Teen Wolf fans/friends. Seriously!
Show me your favorite Teen Wolf gif or pic?: GIF by the awesomely fierce dreamofcoffee.

Photobucket
BRB. LOL'ING FOREVER AT STILES. ILU! ♥
thefrozenheart From: thefrozenheart Date: August 31st, 2011 06:20 pm (UTC) (Link)
Awww you're here!!!!



,maybe we could throw Jackson into the mix or something I like the way you brain works!

I didn't knew you have 2 tumblrs, me have 2 tumblrs too :P
falisik From: falisik Date: August 31st, 2011 06:12 pm (UTC) (Link)
Name: Em
Age: 20
Last song you listened to: UHHHH idk, some crap on the radio

What do you love most about Teen Wolf?: Everything? Seriously, even when it’s cheesy as hell, it still manages to be precious. I JUST LOVE IT.
Favorite character(s) on the show: Probably Stiles
Favorite moment(s) from the show: Ughh there are a lot of scenes I love, but I think the scene with Danny, Stiles, and Derek is still my favourite. The shirt-changing, Miguel, Stiles in general, oh my god. Still makes me laugh.
Do you have an OTP?: Derek/Stiles foreva
If you could decide what one of the characters would be dressed up as for Halloween, who would you choose and what would they be?: Scott and Stiles: Batman and Robin
Who is one guest star you'd like to see? Who would you like them to play?: oh god, I have no idea
How would you define lying?:


Is your journal public/flocked?: public.
What do you usually post about?: fic and fanart

Do you have a tumblr, a twitter, or anything else you'd like followers on? If so, links: tumblr
Anything you want to add?: Yeah! Teen Wolf is the first fandom I’ve ever actually (not anonymously) written for, the first fandom I’ve done art for, the first time I’ve signed up for a BB, the first time participating in a friending meme, haha… and I just want to say that its been awesome so far. I’m having a lot of fun, and you guys make the horrible wait until season 2 so much less painful! :D
Show me your favorite Teen Wolf gif or pic?:

strokeof_genie From: strokeof_genie Date: August 31st, 2011 06:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hi! I've been meaning to friend you for a while and now seems like a good time! Care to be friends? :D
From: chocolate_jive Date: August 31st, 2011 06:15 pm (UTC) (Link)

Hi!

Name: Caroline

Age: 19 (20 in five days :D)

Last song you listened to: Imagine me and you, I do, I think about you day and night, it's only right...

What do you love most about Teen Wolf?: It has kick-ass female characters, and Stiles :D

Favorite character(s) on the show: I actually really like Lydia so far. And, of course, Stiles.

Favorite moment(s) from the show: There's too many, really. Also, I haven't seen much past the first 6 episodes because my internet does not collaborate :/

Do you have an OTP?: In this fandom it's Allison/Lydia. Though I really like Stiles/Derek, too :D

If you could decide what one of the characters would be dressed up as for Halloween, who would you choose and what would they be?: Derek would have to go as a ladybug!

Who is one guest star you'd like to see? Who would you like them to play?: I'd really like a crossover with Supernatural (in it's early seasons). So, uhm Jensen and Jared as hot hunter bros? :D

How would you define lying?: Telling a fictional story so well that somebody believes it.

Is your journal public/f-locked?: locked down
What do you usually post about?: I use it to rant, mostly. So, my boring life :D

Do you have a tumblr, a twitter, or anything else you'd like followers on? If so, links: I do have a tumblr, but I don't want people to feel like they have to follow me there :)

Anything you want to add?: This fandom has kept me sane that last couple of days, when I was finishing up my papers :)

Show me your favorite Teen Wolf gif or pic?: I don't have one...
thefrozenheart From: thefrozenheart Date: August 31st, 2011 07:13 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: Hi!

Hai sweetie! <3

So, uhm Jensen and Jared as hot hunter bros? See, that's why we are already friends! ;)

could you please give me your tumblr link? :*
strokeof_genie From: strokeof_genie Date: August 31st, 2011 06:19 pm (UTC) (Link)
Name: Jen
Age: 23
Last song you listened to: Cooties - Aimee Allen (Hairspray soundtrack)

What do you love most about Teen Wolf?: Oh God, everything. I love the cast, I love the character interactions, I love the humor and how dark the show can get.
Favorite character(s) on the show: Derek, Stiles, Chris Argent, Peter Hale, Danny
Favorite moment(s) from the show: Any time someone pins Stiles to a wall/door/car. Um, how about the condom scene between Scott and Allison, and her family?
Do you have an OTP?: Derek/Stiles
If you could decide what one of the characters would be dressed up as
for Halloween, who would you choose and what would they be?:
Allison as Wonder Woman. Honestly, can't get that image out of my head.
Who is one guest star you'd like to see? Who would you like them to
play?:
I'd like to see Richard Speight Jr. as a magician, who can perform magic. He'd be so wonderfully bitchy and fabulous, and there'd be lots of jokes re: pagan gods.
How would you define lying?:


Is your journal public/flocked?: Flocked, except for fic!
What do you usually post about?: What I'm writing, what shows I'm watching, concerts, comics, work, pets, life.

Do you have a tumblr, a twitter, or anything else you'd like followers
on? If so, links:
here's my tumblr.
Anything you want to add?: I want more Danny-time next season. Also, none of the gifs I use are mine because I am not talented like that, lol.
Show me your favorite Teen Wolf gif or pic?:
thefrozenheart From: thefrozenheart Date: August 31st, 2011 06:55 pm (UTC) (Link)
From where is this Tyler gif? x_x gosh... I can't get over how hot he is!

Edited at 2011-08-31 06:58 pm (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
joidianne4eva From: joidianne4eva Date: August 31st, 2011 06:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
Name: Serenity (Lies, I tell ya!)
Age: 21
Last song you listened to: olafur arnalds - brotsjor

What do you love most about Teen Wolf?: The werewolves!
Favorite character(s) on the show: Stiles and/ Derek
Favorite moment(s) from the show: The locker scene
Do you have an OTP?: Derek/Stiles
If you could decide what one of the characters would be dressed up as

for Halloween, who would you choose and what would they be?:
Stiles as Darth Vader (Just to annoy Derek. The breathing!)
Who is one guest star you'd like to see? Who would you like them to

play?:
Alex O'loughlin as a werewolf
How would you define lying?: The misunderstanding of unique truths >_>

Is your journal public/flocked?: public
What do you usually post about?: fics, recs and random life events

Do you have a tumblr, a twitter, or anything else you'd like followers

on? If so, links:
Twitter http://twitter.com/#!/ameliamarahe
Anything you want to add?: Geeks shall inherit the earth! (Or steal it, same thing)
Show me your favorite Teen Wolf gif or pic?:
Derek and Stiles
pyalgroundblz From: pyalgroundblz Date: August 31st, 2011 06:40 pm (UTC) (Link)
*googles Alex O'loughlin*

That gif looks like nothing so much as sex, right there.
hypertwink From: hypertwink Date: August 31st, 2011 06:45 pm (UTC) (Link)
Name: Glenn
Age: 30+
Last song you listened to: Someone Like You by Adele

What do you love most about Teen Wolf?: That it's not what you thought it would be.
Favorite character(s) on the show: Jackson
Favorite moment(s) from the show: Stiles, Danny & "Miguel"
Do you have an OTP?: I'm one of the few fascinated by Derek/Jackson
If you could decide what one of the characters would be dressed up as for Halloween, who would you choose and what would they be?: Allison as Bella. LOL
Who is one guest star you'd like to see? Who would you like them to play?: I really don't know, but for a laugh, John Pyper-Ferguson who played Tyler P's dad in Brothers & Sisters.
How would you define lying?:Not saying the truth (and that includes not saying anything if you know something).

Is your journal public/flocked?: Public
What do you usually post about?: Fandom

Do you have a tumblr, a twitter, or anything else you'd like followers on? If so, links: None.
Anything you want to add?:
Show me your favorite Teen Wolf gif or pic?: (I can't seem to upload it but it'ssurprise, surprise, the Miguel scene with Danny sneaking a look at Derek's naked chest.)
and_the_damned From: and_the_damned Date: September 1st, 2011 05:28 am (UTC) (Link)
I love Derek/Jackson and I'm 30+ too. lets be best friends, hehe
deviant_dev From: deviant_dev Date: August 31st, 2011 07:22 pm (UTC) (Link)
Name: Dev
Age: 35 but I look 25 & act even younger sometimes.
Last song you listened to: Need You Now - Glee Cast Version

What do you love most about Teen Wolf?: The WEREWOLVES & hot guys!
Favorite character(s) on the show: Stiles
Favorite moment(s) from the show: Almost any scene wih Derek/Stiles, haha
Do you have an OTP?:
If you could decide what one of the characters would be dressed up as for Halloween, who would you choose and what would they be?: Stiles, a werewolf
Who is one guest star you'd like to see? Who would you like them to play?: Jensen Ackles, the hunter Dean Winchester of course!
How would you define lying?: That thing we ALL do EVERY day about SOMETHING. Even if it's just a tiny exaggeration, we are ALL guilty of it.

Is your journal public/flocked?: mainly friends only, some public
What do you usually post about?: Glee, real life drama, my baseball boys, Supernatural on occassion... Nothing about Teen Wolf yet, because I just realized while watching the finale that there had to be an active fandom, lol.

Do you have a tumblr, a twitter, or anything else you'd like followers on? If so, links: Maybe later...
Anything you want to add?: I'm 100% devoted to the GLEE fandom, I used to be in the SPN/J2 fandom(not active anymore) & I'm brand new to this fandom.
Show me your favorite Teen Wolf gif or pic?: I don;t have one yet... =X
thefrozenheart From: thefrozenheart Date: August 31st, 2011 07:35 pm (UTC) (Link)
You had me at "Glee" and then again at "Supernatural"... friends?
nicenicegirl From: nicenicegirl Date: August 31st, 2011 07:34 pm (UTC) (Link)
Name: Kristy
Age: 27....aaahh!!
Last song you listened to: i was listening to the Repo! The Genetic Opera soundtrack

What do you love most about Teen Wolf?: it was sort of a buffer for me since Vampire Diaries was on hiatus. but i love the horror aspect of it and the characters are great.
Favorite character(s) on the show: one of the fair few who actually like Scott, Lydia, Jackson, and Stiles
Favorite moment(s) from the show: i enjoyed the Stiles/Danny/"Miguel" moment and also anytime something goes down in the boys' locker room! there's always shit happening there...i love it!
Do you have an OTP?: Jackson/Derek i mean come on...so much sexual tension between those two!
If you could decide what one of the characters would be dressed up as

for Halloween, who would you choose and what would they be?:
Allison would be a bitch...oh...i meant witch. actually no...i think i had it right the first time.
Who is one guest star you'd like to see? Who would you like them to

play?:
i think it would be really funny to see Michael Trevino on there playing a schoolmate/werewolf considering Tyler's parents from TVD are also both on the show.
How would you define lying?: it's what i do when i'm tired

Is your journal public/flocked?: some things are public but it's mostly flocked
What do you usually post about?: real life, and of course fandom shit

Do you have a tumblr, a twitter, or anything else you'd like followers

on? If so, links:
n/a
Anything you want to add?: i tend to be outspoken.....so don't mind me!
Show me your favorite Teen Wolf gif or pic?:

I HAVE A FEW!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

see....now you see why i ship them.
thefrozenheart From: thefrozenheart Date: August 31st, 2011 07:39 pm (UTC) (Link)
My OTP is Sterek but I do LOVE Derek/Jackson... and these gifs omfg! #rawr

OMG! YES Michael Trevino as a hot summer affair for Derek making Jackson jealous!

Allison would be a bitch...oh...i meant witch. actually no...i think i had it right the first time. hahah you fun, I liked!

Friends? *puppy eyes*
magic_panic From: magic_panic Date: August 31st, 2011 07:34 pm (UTC) (Link)
Name: Lisa
Age: 19
Last song you listened to: Cobra Starship - You belong to me

What do you love most about Teen Wolf?: STILES. Everything else is just a bonus, I watch for Stiles.
Favorite character(s) on the show: Stiles
Favorite moment(s) from the show: Hmm.. I think it's probably at the the dance/prom when Lydia tells herself to stop conforming to to societies demands of turning girls into insecure neurotics, and Stiles then telling her that she's beautiful. I loved how it showed both sides of her - how she knows she's being stupid, yet she depends on other people's opinion of her.
Do you have an OTP?: Stiles/Derek. If Stiles was a girl I would ship her madly with Lydia (why won't anyone write this!!) but alas, he is not.
If you could decide what one of the characters would be dressed up as for Halloween, who would you choose and what would they be?: Hah. Stiles in a princess dress?
Who is one guest star you'd like to see? Who would you like them to play?: I want Selena Gomez on the show, just to see the boys freaking out. Plus I love Selena.
How would you define lying?:...reclining your body... in a horizontal position...?

Is your journal public/flocked?: Public!
What do you usually post about?: NOTHING. Ugh, I haven't posted anything in ages. Teen Wolf is the only reason I'm back on LJ, and I probably will start posting again soon. It'll be real life stuff and some fangirling. :)

Do you have a tumblr, a twitter, or anything else you'd like followers on? If so, links: YESS, my tumblr: http://magic-panic.tumblr.com/
Anything you want to add?:Nope.
Show me your favorite Teen Wolf gif or pic?:
Because GUHHH O_O
joidianne4eva From: joidianne4eva Date: August 31st, 2011 07:54 pm (UTC) (Link)
holy smokes batman! Ze pic, ze hotness, ze guh!! O_o
faustaufsaug From: faustaufsaug Date: August 31st, 2011 07:42 pm (UTC) (Link)
Name: Johanna
Age: 24
Last song you listened to: I'm currently listening to Dean Martin songs. Lots of them. And mostly I don't know their names :D Oh, here's one I know: Have a little sympathy

What do you love most about Teen Wolf?: Hm...the dialogue? The hot guys? And it has it's scary moments, while at the same time not being all scary all the time.
Favorite character(s) on the show: Stiles, absolutely. Also like the coach, Danny and Stiles' dad and Derek, of course, and Lydia.
Favorite moment(s) from the show: Stiles and Derek's interactions are always fun...most (perhaps all?) of Stiles' scenes. I just have really bad memory for these things, seriously.
Do you have an OTP?: Derek/Stiles
If you could decide what one of the characters would be dressed up as

for Halloween, who would you choose and what would they be?:
Ah man, questions like this are too difficult for me XD Erm...hm...Lydia might be a cool Catwoman. She'd be badass.
Who is one guest star you'd like to see? Who would you like them to play?: Again, difficult. I've had MacGyver on my mind lately, so the only thing I can think of is Richard Dean Anderson being some sort of awesome science substitute teacher, sciencing the shit out of something and teaching the pupils awesome things. I don't even know.
How would you define lying?: the gerund or progressive form of the verb "to lie"

Is your journal public/flocked?: public
What do you usually post about?: mostly rl things. There's probably a lot of complaining about uni...

Do you have a tumblr, a twitter, or anything else you'd like followers on? If so, links: tumblr
Anything you want to add?: Can anyone tell me why Scott never just takes a photo of whatever page in a book interests him and look the words up when he gets home?
Show me your favorite Teen Wolf gif or pic?:
fotoshop_cutout From: fotoshop_cutout Date: August 31st, 2011 09:30 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh god, your anything else. I THOUGHT THE SAME THING.

This is why we're friends ♥
legendarytobes From: legendarytobes Date: August 31st, 2011 08:23 pm (UTC) (Link)

Waves

Name: Toby
Age: 27
Last song you listened to: Rihanna S and M

What do you love most about Teen Wolf?: That it reminds me of a developing Buffy the Vampire Slayer/good mix of humor/horror/action
Favorite character(s) on the show: Stiles, Lydia, and Derek third (Danny and Vet honorable mention)
Favorite moment(s) from the show: Lydia and Scott at the blackboard where you realize how smart that girl is, all of the Sterek from "magic bullet," and the Danny-Stiles-Miguel stuff in Wolf's Bane
Do you have an OTP?: Sterek, but i don't actively mind Allison/Scott...yet
If you could decide what one of the characters would be dressed up as

for Halloween, who would you choose and what would they be?:
Lydia as a geek girl/Fields Medal Winner so she can be publicly proud of the smartz
Who is one guest star you'd like to see? Who would you like them to

play?:
Allison Mack doing ANYTHING cause she's amazing, but baddie would be good
How would you define lying?: why it's reclining in a prone position of course!

Is your journal public/flocked?: f-locked; I decide whom I take on a case by case basis
What do you usually post about?: Smallville, Chloe/Clark fiction, real life and school, some teen wolf, writing (I mean actually thoughts and books and notes on the act of doing it)

Do you have a tumblr, a twitter, or anything else you'd like followers

on? If so, links:
http://www.tumblr.com/tobywolf13
Anything you want to add?: Nice to be stepping out into a new fandom and glad the remake didn;t suck but does ANYONE remember old school (85) version here :P
Show me your favorite Teen Wolf gif or pic?:

I know it's cheating but I really like this gif:

Photobucket

Edited at 2011-08-31 08:24 pm (UTC)
faustaufsaug From: faustaufsaug Date: August 31st, 2011 09:45 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: Waves

First of all, that is a great gif! :D

Second, I'm getting really curious about the 85 version. I don't think they ever broadcast it in Austria. Or maybe I was busy watching A-Team and MacGyver :)
chase_acow From: chase_acow Date: August 31st, 2011 08:39 pm (UTC) (Link)
Name: Renae
Age: 28
Last song you listened to: a Black Betty cover by Spiderbait

What do you love most about Teen Wolf?: I like that it's not as slick and hyper dramatic as some of the other teen shows. I like that parents exist and are awesome. I love that I've tagged it as The Epic Love Story of Stiles and Derek. : )
Favorite character(s) on the show: I think that without Dylan O'Brien as Stiles, this is a completely different show. I love Stiles like soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo much.
Favorite moment(s) from the show: Gee, moments between Stiles and his dad are way up there. I also loved when Scott danced with Danny.
Do you have an OTP?: Derek/Stiles! \0/ I'll read a lot of others too, but Derek/Stiles fulfills a lot of my kinks.
If you could decide what one of the characters would be dressed up as for Halloween, who would you choose and what would they be?: Scott and Stiles as the Super Mario Brothers. Derek can be Princess Peach. : )
Who is one guest star you'd like to see? Who would you like them to play?: Christopher Walken! I love it when he shows up in the middle of things. He could be Jackson's dad.
How would you define lying?: The application of spin in pursuit of an agreeable outcome.

Is your journal public/flocked?: I hang it all out there. Very little is flocked.
What do you usually post about?: ATM, it's all Teen Wolf all the time. I'm a big football fan and the season is about to get started. I'm determined to put the last season of SPN behind me and enjoy this season. I'm still looking for a job, so I have woes. Also anything strange, naked, or zombie related is fair game. I write slash, real people fic, and kinky sex so I'm not particularly safe for work.

Do you have a tumblr, a twitter, or anything else you'd like followers on? If so, links: I stalk tumbr and twitter, but I don't post anything there.
Anything you want to add?: Derek is a hotass werewolf who has a secret cuddling kink and likes to chase firetrucks.
Show me your favorite Teen Wolf gif or pic?:

certainthings From: certainthings Date: September 1st, 2011 03:58 am (UTC) (Link)
So, uhm. You maybe, wanna ... You know?
whatsername_gd From: whatsername_gd Date: August 31st, 2011 08:49 pm (UTC) (Link)
Name: Danika
Age: 20
Last song you listened to: wow im a country fan my bad so remind me by brad paisley

What do you love most about Teen Wolf?: Everything !! whats not to love its different then the shows I usually watch
Favorite character(s) on the show: Stiles !!!
Favorite moment(s) from the show: that my cousin Miguel , any time stiles asks if hes attractive , when they find out who the alps is
Do you have an OTP?: stiles and Derek
If you could decide what one of the characters would be dressed up as
for Halloween, who would you choose and what would they be?:
on a funny note Derek and stiles one a condom the other a bottle of lube ok lol on a real note Lydia as wonder woman just cause she awesome
Who is one guest star you'd like to see? Who would you like them to

play?:
Jensen Ackles as a werewolf hes already hunter kind of person in supernatural so I think it be cool to see him in a different way
How would you define lying?: the bending of the truth when is absolutely necessary

Is your journal public/flocked?: blocked
What do you usually post about?: my life, school, my job, graphics I make anything realy im random

Do you have a tumblr, a twitter, or anything else you'd like followers

on? If so, links:
nope
Anything you want to add?: Hi
Show me your favorite Teen Wolf gif or pic?:

Image and video hosting by TinyPic * fans self*
seydoux From: seydoux Date: September 1st, 2011 06:45 am (UTC) (Link)
oh gosh that gif! unf.